Who's Who

Mr R K Jain, IAS (Retd)
Secretary General
011-23716424
rkjainsg at indianredcross.org

 

  1. Dr. Vanshree Singh
    Director (Blood Bank & St John)
    011-23711551
    directorbloodbank at indianredcross.org
  2. Sh. Manish Choudhary
    Deputy Secretary
    011-23359428
    manish.choudhary at indianredcross.org

  3. Sh. Neel Kamal Singh
    Deputy Secretary (Personnel &Administration)
    011-23359379
    nksingh at indianredcross.org

  4. Sh. Rajendra Prasad Gupta
    Director (Finance & Accounts)
    011-23716441/2/3
    rpgupta at indianredcross.org
  5. Ms. Rina Tripathi
    Advisor, Disaster Management
    011- 23716441/2/3  Extn: 323
    advisordm@indianredcross.org

 

The staff strength at IRCS, NHQ as on March, 2022 is

Fund Name Regular Staff Contractual Staff Outsourced Staff Total Staff
Main Fund 51 21 6 78
Blood Centre 24 9 21 54
Warehouses 23 3 0 26
M&CW 25 0 0 25
Welfare Office 4 0 0 4
Bangalore Home 1 1 0 2
Total 128 34 27 189

Department wise list of Staff at IRCS, NHQ as on March 2022 is as below:

 
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
1 Sh. R.K. Jain, IAS(Retd.) Secretary General 26.11.1955     SG Office
2 Mrs. Sarina Assistant 11.06.1966 04.12.1995 30.6.2026 SG Office
3 Ms. Nitty Sethi  Senior Stenographer 13.07.1978 16.10.2000 31.7.2038 SG Office
4 Mr. Santosh Banerjee MTS 24.04.1983 12.02.2010 30.4.2043 SG Office
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
             
1 Dr. Vanshree Singh Director 12.09.1968 07.06.2000 30.09.2033 Blood  Centre
3 Dr. Vijay Vatsa Medical Officer 16.12.1958 07.06.2000 31.12.2023 Blood  Centre
4 Mrs. Meena Satija Chief Tech. Officer 13.01.1963 28.08.1985 31.01.2023 Blood  Centre
5 Ms. Chander Prabha Chief Social Worker 12.04.1963 23.04.1985 30.04.2023 Blood  Centre
7 Mrs. Rosamma Thomas Technical Officer 20.05.1962 29.04.1989 31.05.2022 Blood  Centre
8 Mrs. Sushma Bahaguna Technical Officer 25.05.1967 02.05.1988 31.05.2027 Blood  Centre
9 Mr. Henry Benedict Technical Officer 01.01.1965 26.10.1993 31.12.2025 Blood  Centre
10 Mr. Satish Dubey MLT 26.01.1967 28.10.1993 31.01.2027 Blood  Centre
11 Mrs. Aruna Sharma MLT 27.02.1967 05.06.2000 28.02.2027 Blood  Centre
12 Mrs. Srabony Choudhary MLT 21.07.1973 05.06.2000 31.07.2033 Blood  Centre
13 Mrs. Anuradha Verma Sr. Social Worker 17.04.1962 02.12.1985 30.04.2022 Blood  Centre
14 Mrs. Poonam Walia Sr. Social Worker 18.12.1964 18.11.1986 31.12.2024 Blood  Centre
15 Ms. Sneh Lata Gautam Social Worker 05.01.1969 29.05.1993 31.01.2029 Blood  Centre
16 Mrs. Beena Rohilla Social Worker 19.02.1966 02.09.1996 28.02.2026 Blood  Centre
17 Mr. Arun Kumar Trivedi Lab. Assistant 01.07.1963 24.03.1984 30.06.2023 Blood  Centre
18 Mr. Ramesh Chaturvedi Lab. Assistant 06.09.1970 27.08.1996 30.09.2030 Blood  Centre
19 Mr. Shivendra Singh Lab. Assistant 01.08.1968 07.01.1988 31.07.2028 Blood  Centre
20 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Lab. Attendent  03.01.1965 27.08.1996 31.01.2025 Blood  Centre
21 Shri J.P. Singh Assistant 20.06.1974 27.08.1996 30.06.2034 Blood  Centre
22 Mr. Yogesh Kumar Assistant 14.08.1978 20.10.2000 31.08.2038 Blood  Centre
23 Mr.Baljeet Singh MTS 05.01.1963 23.03.1983 31.01.2023 Blood  Centre
24 Mr. Navneet Sharma Office Clerk  02.04.1965  01.01.1990 30.4.2025 Blood  Centre
25 Mrs. Radha MTS 13.02.1976 17.09.2007 28.02.2036 Blood  Centre
26 Mrs.Gayatri Nayyar Assistant 1.8.1962 1.12.1995 31.07.2022 Blood  Centre
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Deapartment
1 Shri Manish Chaudhary Deputy Secretary 25.11.1971 21.08.2006 30.11.2031  
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
1 Ms. Rina Tripathi (Contractual) Advisor (DM) 10.1.1974     D M
2 Mrs. Meenakshi Negi Assistant 28.02.1979 20.10.2000 28.2.2039 D M
3 Shri Ajit Singh Rawat Assistant 07.09.1981 12.06.2000 31.9.2041 D M
4 Mr. Manoj Kumar (Contractual) FNS Coordinator 1.5.1977     D M
5 Mr. Cyriac Cherian (Contractual) Youth RC Coordinator 15.4.1983     D M
6 Mr. Tapash Kumar Saha Roy (Contractual) Special Advisor and Faculty (DM) 5.1.1969     D M
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
1 Mr. V.Thulasidharan (Contractual) P Consultant 30.5.1960     St.John
2 Mrs. Pooja Verma (Contractual) Project Coordinator 17.8.1978     St.John
3 Mr. Vikram Singh (Contractual) FNS Case Worker 16.1.1981     St.John
4 Mr. Brij Kishore MTS 10.07.1979 19.02.2010   St.John
5 Ms. Maya Negi (Contractual) Finance Coordinator 4.7.1975     St.John
6 Ms. Farzana Siddiqui (Contractual) Project Coordinator 12.3.1984     St.John
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
1 Mr. R.K. Batra (Contractual) Engineer Advisor/Project Coordinator  4.7.1949     ESTATE CELL
2 Shri Tilak Raj Junior Engineer 26.11.1962 22.02.1987 30.11.2022 ESTATE CELL
3 Shri V.P. Singh Junior Engineer 14.07.1963 28.01.2005 31.7.2023 ESTATE CELL
4 Mrs. Shivani Adhikari Assistant 01.09.1962 01.12.1995 30.8.2022 ESTATE CELL
5 Mr. Gyan Shah Electrical Helper 21.10.1971 01.10.2003 31.10.2031 ESTATE CELL
6 Mr. Murari Ram Electrical Helper 15.04.1968 01.10.2003 30.4.2028 ESTATE CELL
7 Mr. Vijay Prakash MTS 05.01.1969 01.08.2004 31.1.2029 ESTATE CELL
9 Mr. Laxmi Narayan Singh MTS 21.03.1974 15.02.2010 31.3.2034 ESTATE CELL
10 Ms. Tapti Sarkar Assistant 03.05.1966 01.12.1995 31.5.2026 ESTATE CELL
11 Mr. Ram Nath Prashad MTS 15.01.1977 15.02.2010 31.1.2037 ESTATE CELL
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
1 Mrs. Shikha Chopra (Contractual) ISDM 01.07.73     IT/Communication
2 Mrs. Rani Vibhushita (Contractual) C Manager 16.8.1984     IT/Communication
3 Ms. Ratika Sabharwal (Contractual) IT Coordinator 9.12.1985     IT/Communication
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
1 Ms. Bindu Aggarwal (Contractual) Special Advisor and Faculty (DM) 16.9.1975     Law
2 Mr. Ritesh Mathur (Contractual) Finance Assistant 07.08.1976     Law
             
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
             
1 Shri N.K. Singh Deputy Secretary 04.08.1963 16.03.1993 30.8.2023 P& A 
2 Sh.Manabendu Sen (Contractual) HR Manager 30.04.1955     P& A 
3 Shri Ravender Singh Assistant 06.03.1965 09.11.1992 31.3.2025 P& A 
4 Shri Arun Juriel Assistant 23.09.1963 15.09.1994 30.9.2023 P& A 
5 Mrs. J.K. Veni Assistant 12.05.1966 12.10.2000 31.5.2026 P& A 
6 Smt. Madhu Gurbani Assistant 10.01.1966 01.12.1995 31.1.2026 P& A 
7 Shri Binul Subba UDC 26.09.1983 21.07.2005 30.9.2043 P& A 
8 Ms.Lata Gupta Welfare Officer 25.06.1963 01.01.1989 30.6.2023 P& A 
9 Mrs. Suman Saxena (Contractual) Project Coordinator 10.3.1974     P& A 
10 Mr. S.K. Sapra (Contractual) Consultant 30.4.1957     P& A 
11 Mr. Jyoti Sharma (Contractual) Office Assistant 15.6.1987     P& A 
12 Shri Rupesh Kumar (Contractual) Driver 1.12.1985     P& A 
13 Mr Narayan Singh Driver 23.09.1962 23.02.1981 30.9.2022 P& A 
14 Shri Kamal Singh Kathait Driver 20.06.1969 28.01.2005 30.6.2029 P& A 
15 Shri Rishi Kumar Driver 01.11.1973 28.01.2005 31.10.2033 P& A 
16 Shri Suresh Rana Driver 04.12.1972 15.02.2010 31.12.2032 P& A 
17 Shri Suresh Prashad Driver 16.01.1972 02.08.2007 31.1.2032 P& A 
18 Mr. Prem Kumar MTS 28.01.1976 10.10.1994 31.1.2036 P& A 
19 Mr. Pradeep Kumar MTS 03.08.1964 27.08.1996 31.8.2024 P& A 
20 Mrs. Usha Devi MTS 10.05.1963 16.05.2000 31.5.2023 P& A 
21 Sh. Sudesh Kumar MTS 02.07.1975 06.04.2000 31.7.2035 P& A 
22 Mr. Ratan Thapa MTS 06.07.1984 12.02.2010 31.7.2044 P& A 
23 Mr.Jagdish MTS 10.6.1974 20.2.2006 30.06.2034 P& A 
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
             
1 R P Gupta (Contractual) Finance Director 15.9.1959     Finance
2 Smt. Sunita Gaur Section Officer 18.01.1963 31.05.1984 31.1.2023 Finance
3 Shri A.K. Bansal Assistant 15.12.1963 01.12.1995 31.12.2023 Finance
4 Shri Rajesh Parera Assistant Accountant  21.06.1974  22.08.2007 30.6.2034 Finance
5 Smt. Gargi Gosain Accounts Clerk  02.05.1965  01.01.1990 31.5.2025 Finance
6 Shri Kailash Rauthan UDC 19.01.1981 08.02.2005 31.01.2041 Finance
7 Mr. Pankaj Kumar (Contractual) YABC Coordinator 25.6.1982     Finance
8 Mr. Yudhvir Singh Rana MTS 17.02.1974 15.02.2010 28.2.2034 Finance
9 Mr. Rakesh Sharma (out sourced ) P Consultant 2.10.1967      
10 Mr. K M Goyal  (out sourced ) I Auditor 15.9.1951     Finance
11 Mr.Akash Sharma  (out sourced ) Accountant 08.02.1994     Finance
12 Ms. Sunita Rana (Contractual) Finance Officer 23.02.1991     Finance
  NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
             
1 Mrs. K.D. Vardhini Assistant 05.05.1970 11.10.2000 31.5.2030 M&CW
             
  NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
1 Shri Raman Kumar Assistant 29.04.1962 12.10.1993 30.4.2022 Store
2 Mr. Chetan Mishra MTS 02.07.1975 30.08.1993 30.4.2035 store
3 Mr. Mahender Singh Nayal MTS 14.07.1970 27.08.1996 31.7.2030 store
4 Mr. Jitender Kumar MTS 03.01.1975 15.12.2004 31.1.2035 store
5 Mr. Bhaskar Joshi (Contractual) MTS 4.6.1989     store
6 Mr. Suraj Pal MTS 20.05.1970 01.08.2004 31.5.2030 store
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
             
1 Shri Wasimullah Calligraphist 16.03.1968 17.03.1999 31.3.2028 Fund Raising
2 Ms. Geeta Taneja Assistant 14.01.1979 12.10.2000 31.1.2039 Fund Raising
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
1 Mr. Manoj  Gupta Lab. Technician 25.1.84     Contractual Staff in Blood  Centre
2 Shri Bhuvan Chandra Lab. Technician 12.4.87     Contractual Staff in Blood  Centre
3 Shri Upender Kumar Lab. Technician 8.9.78     Contractual Staff in Blood  Centre
4 Mr. Lokesh Dhingra Staff Nurse 20.4.88     Contractual Staff in Blood  Centre
5 Mr. Ravi Ranjan Kumar Lab. Technician 4.5.87     Contractual Staff in Blood  Centre
6 Mr. Nitin Singh Lab. Technician 31.3.96     Contractual Staff in Blood  Centre
7 Ms. Rakhi Kumari Lab. Technician 9.8.95     Contractual Staff in Blood  Centre
8 Dr. Sagar Khanna Junior Resident  24.4.90     Contractual Staff in Blood  Centre
9 Dr. Prav Kalra Junior Resident  6.11.87     Contractual Staff in Blood  Centre
10 Amit Pal Finance Coordinator 10.2.1988     Contractual Staff in Blood  Centre
11 Mr.Bharat Nath Rai Lab Assistant 5.04.1957     Contractual Staff in Blood  Centre
12 Mr.Manoj Kr Aggawal Quality Manager 5.9.61     Contractual Staff in Blood  Centre
S. NO. NAME OF EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION DATE OF BIRTH DATE OF APPOINTMENT  /JOINING DATE OF RETIREMENT Department
1 Binod Kumar  Data Entry Operator        Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
2 Manish Yadav Data Entry Operator        Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
3 Ayush Kumar Data Entry Operator        Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
4 Akash Sharma Accountant       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
5 Mr. Amit Kumar Lab. Tech.       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
6 Mr. Chetan Bhardwaj  Lab. Tech.       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
7 Mr. Shrikant Nirala Lab. Tech.       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
8 Mr. Sanjay Dahiya Lab. Tech.       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
9 Mr. Sher Singh Lab. Attendant        Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
10 Mr. Shiv Kumar Driver       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
11 Mr. Pawan Kumar Driver       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
12 Mr. Bijender  Cleaner       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
13 Mr. Sandeep  Attendant       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
14 Mr. Kuldeep  Attendant        Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
15 Mr. Charanjit Singh Arya Driver       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
16 Mr. Gaurav  Lab. Tech.       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
17 Mr. Lal Bahadur Lab. Tech.       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
18 Mr. Munshi Ram Consultant       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
19 Mrs. Shikha Gupta Counselor       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
20 Mr. Bijender Singh Lab. Tech.       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre
21 Mr. Mohit Dixit Lab. Tech.       Outsourced staff in Blood  Centre